SENIORS (2pm) & RESERVES (11:40am)

Round Date Opponent Venue
1 April 10 Fitzroy Brunswick Street Oval
    Easter Weekend  
 2 April 17 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers  Melbourne University Oval
3 April 24 De La Salle Waverley Oval
4 May 1 Beaumaris Melbourne University Oval
5 May 8 Parkdale Vultures Gerry Green Reserve
6 May 15 Old Haileybury Melbourne University Oval
7 May 22 AJAX Garry Smorgan Oval
8 May 29 Old Carey Melbourne University Oval
9 June 5 Williamstown CYMS Fearon Reserve
    Bye Weekend June 12th -
10 June 19 Fitzroy Melbourne University Oval
11 June 26 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Brindisi Street Oval
12  July 3 Parkdale Vultures Melbourne University Oval
    Bye Weekends July 10 and 17  
13 July 24 Old Carey Carey Sports Complex
14 July 31 Williamstown CYMS Melbourne University Oval
15 August 7 Old Haileybury Princes Park Caulfield
16 August 14 AJAX Melbourne University Oval
17 August 21 Beaumaris Banksia Reserve
18 August 28

De La Salle

Melbourne University Oval
Finals Week 1 September 4

-

-
Finals Week 2 September 11

-

-
Finals Week 3 September 18

-

-



PHOENIX (THIRDS) 

Round Date/Time Opponent Venue Time Start
1  April 10 Old Scotch Lynden Park 11:40am
2 April 17 Old Melburnians Crawford Oval 9:20am
3 April 24  St Kevins TH King 9:20am
4  May 1 Caulfield Grammarians Crawford Oval 9:20am
5 May 8 Old Xavs Stradbroke Park 2pm
6 May 15 Hawthorn AFC Crawford Oval 9:20am
7 May 22 Caulfield Grammarians Glenhuntly Oval 9:20am
8 May 29 Old Scotch Crawford Oval 9:20am
9 June 5 Old Melburnians Elsternwick Park 9:20am
    Weekend Bye June 12    
10 June 19 Old Xavs Crawford Oval  9:20am
11  June 26 St Bernards St Bernards College 11:40am
12 July 3 Hawthorn AFC Rathmines Road Reserve 11:40am
    Weekend Bye July 10 and 17    
13 July 24 St Kevins Crawford Oval 9:20am
14 July 31st St Bernards Crawford Oval 9:20am
Finals Week 1 August 7 - - -
Finals Week 2 August 14 - - -
Finals Week 3 August 21  - - -


UNDER 19s 

Round Date/Time Opponent Venue Time Start
1  April 10 Fitzroy Brunswick Street Oval 9:20am
2 April 17  Old Trinity  Melbourne University Oval  9:20am
3 April 24  University Blues Melbourne University Oval 9:20am
4  May 1 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Crawford Oval 9:20am
5  May 8 Old Carey Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
6  May 15 University Blues Crawford Oval 11:40am
7  May 22 Mazenod Central Reserves North TBD
8  May 29 Fitzroy Crawford Oval 11:40am
9  June 5 Old Trinity Hudson Oval  2:00pm
    Weekend Bye June 12    
10  June 19 Mazenod Crawford Oval 11:40am
11  June 26 St Bedes/Mentone  Brindisi St Oval 11:40am
12  July 3 Old Xavs Crawford Oval 11:40am
    Weekend Bye July 10    
13 July 17  Fitzroy Crawford Oval 11:40am
14 July 24 Mazenod Central Reserve North 9:20am
15 July 31 Old Carey Crawford Oval 11:40am
16 August 7 St Bedes/Mentone Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
17 August 14  Old Xaverians Crawford Oval 11:40am
18 August 21  Old Xaverians Stradbroke Park 2:00pm
Finals Week 1 August 28  - - -
Finals Week 2 September 4 - - -
Finals Week 3 September 11 - - -